ONSLOW ENGINEERING LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

ONSLOW ENGINEERING LTD.
269 FARNBOROUGH ROAD
FARBOROUGH
HANTS
GU14 7LX
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06117366
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 22 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £21,415 £261 £58,119
Debtors: £48,035 £1,061
Creditors due within one year: £720 £2,955 £3,055
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £20,695 £45,341 £56,125
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Lagdon
5 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Vincent O'neill
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOKSON (5499M) LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

269 FARNBOROUGH ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 7LY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Feb 2011

7 FROBISHER
HAVERSHAM PARK
BRACKNELL
RG12 7WQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jul 2010

BRUNEL HOUSE, 340 FIRECREST
COURT, CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1RG
Changed 24 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onslowengineering.com
www.onslowengineering.and
www.onslow.engineering
www.onslowengineering.office
www.onslowengineering.business
www.onslowengineer.ing
www.onslowengineering.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 4 Aug 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years