ONTIME TAXIS LIMITED

Company number 04790605



Last updated 11 September 2019
Registered office address
32 SQUIRE AVENUE CANTERBURY CT2 8PF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2019

Next statement due by 3 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49320 - Taxi operation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILKINSON TAXIS LTD13 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019CURRSHO FROM 02/10/2018 TO 31/10/2017View PDF
06/06/196 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/06/196 June 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MUHAMMAD ALIView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£2
Shareholders funds
£2
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company