ONYX LIFT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 06513551



Last updated 14 August 2019
Registered office address
87 NORTH ROAD POOLE DORSET BH14 0LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2019

Next statement due by 11 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SBS LIFT SERVICES LTD20 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/03/192 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
04/03/184 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Cash in bank
£105.32k
Current assets
£159.39k
Current creditors
£89.64k
Shareholders funds
£85.73k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company