ONYX SOLICITORS LIMITED



Last updated 12 December 2020
Legal registered address
209 STREETLY ROAD ERDINGTON BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B23 7AH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£-94.11k
Fixed assets
£-238
Current creditors
£52.32k
Shareholders funds
£13.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06340242
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
10 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2020

Next statement due by 18 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AZIZ SOLICITORS LIMITED9 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/09/2015 September 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

04/08/194 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

08/03/198 March 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR AZIZ RAHMAN / 08/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company