OODLE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

OODLE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
1 CALLAGHAN SQUARE
CARDIFF
CF10 5BT
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07277272
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£8,762.30 on 1 Oct 2018
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
9 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £1,507 £2,050 £100
Creditors due within one year: £6,556 £11,178 £8,053
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,049 -£9,128 -£7,953
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,107 -£2,164 £5,153
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Clayton
10 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Howard
24 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Zachary Jarvis
28 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Roger Lovering
2 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Daniel Pietrzak
28 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Southon
10 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Phillip Williams
8 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Fiona Williams
8 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIRST CHOICE WITH LOANS LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2017

Previous Addresses

58 RYELAND STREET
WHITECROSS
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR4 0LB
Changed 9 Feb 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 9 Apr 2018 10
30 Jun 2016 6 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2015 6 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 23 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years