OOJAM LTD

Dissolved on 13 Jun 2012

Address

OOJAM LTD
TRAFALGAR HOUSE GRENVILLE PLACE
MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 3SA
(830 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06415615
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2007
Dissolution Date:
13 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,160.00 on 2 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
30 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2010
Filed on:
2 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Beard
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Faichney
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Perrin
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Yeoward
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AKARIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

RASA LIFE LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

26 BARNHILL
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 2SX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Mar 2011

7200 THE QUORUM ALEC ISSIGONIS WAY
OXFORD BUSINESS PARK NORTH
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 2JZ
Changed 10 Feb 2011

INTERZONE HOUSE
74-77 MAGDALEN ROAD
OXFORD
OX4 1RE
Changed 27 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oojam.co.uk
www.oojam.org.uk
www.ooj.am
www.oojam.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 29 Aug 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years