OOMMMMPP2 LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Nov 2015

Address

OOMMMMPP2 LIMITED
BUILDING 300 WEST
NEW GREENHAM PARK
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG19 6HN
Classification:

Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02593610
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1991
Dissolution Date:
10 Nov 2015
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£202.00 on 10 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £2,423
Debtors: £299,392 £758,200
Creditors due within one year: £1,176,201 £1,319,703
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£306,641 -£333,743
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £34,253
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£276,239 -£274,346
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£276,239 -£274,346
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Curnock
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Curwin
20 Oct 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Owen Potts
20 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michelle Potts
20 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OPTIMA CONSUMER HEALTH LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2013
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2011
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 1994

Previous Company Names

OTP FOODS LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2014
ON-TIME PACKING LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

ACRE HOUSE
11-15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
Changed 9 Aug 1993

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 13 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oommmmpp2.co.uk
www.oommmmpptwo.co.uk
www.oommmmpptwo.com
www.oommmmpp2.com
www.oommmmpp2.and
www.oommmmpptwo.and
www.oommmmpptwo.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 26 Mar 2015 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 29 Mar 2011 7
31 Aug 2009 12 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years