OPAGUS MARKETING LIMITED

Company number 04637085



Last updated 25 October 2019
Registered office address
28 WHICHFORD GIFFARD PARK MILTON KEYNES MK14 5JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2019

Next statement due by 17 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPAGUS LTD22 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
15/01/1915 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1831 January 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Current assets
£90
Fixed assets
£2.42k
Current creditors
£20.63k
Shareholders funds
£18.12k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company