OPAI DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 11 September 2019
Legal registered address
C/O MARSHALL PETERS LTD HESKIN HALL FARM WOOD LANE HESKIN PRESTON PR7 5PA

Company number
07616182
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 April 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AAA 1 LIMITED18 November 2011
OPAI INVESTMENTS LTD.15 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/08/1922 August 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/03/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/07/189 July 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/03/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/04/1724 April 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/03/2017

View Document

06/03/176 March 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/03/2017 FROM 3RD FLOOR 33 LOWNDES STREET BELGRAVIA LONDON SW1X 9HX

View Document

27/04/1627 April 2016Annual return made up to 27 April 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company