OPAL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04927446



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
CENTRIUM 1 GRIFFITHS WAY ST. ALBANS ENGLAND AL1 2RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
9 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2019

Next statement due by 24 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 2197 LIMITED27 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/10/1922 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
23/10/1823 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
23/10/1823 October 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DBS MANAGEMENT LIMITED / 30/07/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company