OPAL IT LIMITED

Company number 06590553



Last updated 11 September 2019
Registered office address
MEDIA ONE COQUET STREET NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE TYNE AND WEAR UNITED KINGDOM NE1 2QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 May 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2018

Next statement due by 28 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPAL COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED20 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019View PDF
14/11/1814 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
11/10/1811 October 201821/06/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 300.00View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-05-31)
Cash in bank
£308.40k
Current assets
£1.12m
Current creditors
£1.03m
Shareholders funds
£108.36k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company