OPCARE LIMITED

Address

OPCARE LIMITED
ABILITY HOUSE
21 NUFFIELD WAY
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX14 1RL
Phone: 0845 026 1025
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02905086
VAT Number:
GB607 2513 65
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Chatfield
27 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Dominic Hannett
6 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John O'byrne
1 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael O'byrne
1 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Alexandra Whittaker
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2000
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST AND ON OTHER DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE ON PROCEEDS OF OTHER DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2000
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

ORTHOPAEDIC SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

WINDRUSH COURT BLACKLANDS WAY
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1SY
Changed 16 Jun 2015

ORTHO HOUSE, NUFFIELD WAY
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1RL
Changed 14 Jul 2010

ORTHO HOUSE
4A KIMBER ROAD
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE OX14 1SG
Changed 10 Mar 2004

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 22 Mar 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
69 £3,051,941.46
Department of Health
19 £1,994,594.53

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.opc.are
www.op.care
www.opcare.work
www.opcare.health
www.opcare.works
www.opcare.org.uk
www.opcare.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 13 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 11 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 2 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 1 Aug 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years