OPCO LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

OPCO LIMITED
C/O KPMG LLP ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 4SD
(221 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04252113
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 6 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
7 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2012
Filed on:
6 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Coulter
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stephen Gay
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Gay
2 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Kelly
3 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (6) LIMITED
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2011
FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (6) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2011
PEMBROKESHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

NEVRUS (884) LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

54 EASTMOORS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 5NN
Changed 24 Jun 2013

SUITE 21-24
65 PENARTH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF10 5DL
Changed 8 Mar 2005

54 RHIWBINA HILL
CARDIFF
CF14 6UQ
Changed 10 Jul 2003

10 CAE MAWR ROAD
RHIWBINA
CARDIFF
CF14 6NX
Changed 29 Apr 2002

24 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7NR
Changed 11 Oct 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
18 £4,176,987.58

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 7 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 21 Dec 2010 4
31 Aug 2009 11 Mar 2010 7
31 Aug 2008 1 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 1 Jul 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years