OPD CARTONS LIMITED

Company number 01994709



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
KENT PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED UNIT 200 WESTMINSTER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE REPTON ROAD MEASHAM SWADLINCOTE DERBYSHIRE DE12 7DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2014

Next statement due by 28 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KENT PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED16 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015View PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
13/10/1413 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID ARMSTRONGView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-03-31)
Cash in bank
£260
Current assets
£332.33k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£23.04k
Shareholders funds
£309.29k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company