OPD GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Grenville House 4 Grenville Avenue Broxbourne Hertfordshire EN10 7DH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£6.84m
Current assets
£10.58m
Current creditors
£63.55k
Shareholders funds
£28.32m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03201382
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
21 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2022

Next statement due by 2 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIMEDSOURCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY5 November 1996
PSD GROUP PLC21 December 2005
OPD GROUP PLC21 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

16/10/2116 October 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-19 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

06/08/206 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company