OPEN BOX MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Premier House 13 St. Pauls Square Birmingham England B3 1RB

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£371.78k
Current assets
£616.66k
Current creditors
£379.07k
Shareholders funds
£189.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04326265
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2021

Next statement due by 5 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALTERS & SKILLET LIMITED28 January 2002
OPEN BOX PUBLISHING LIMITED2 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-21 with updates

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

30/11/2030 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/05/2020 FROM REGENT COURT 68 CAROLINE STREET JEWELLERY QUARTER BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B3 1UG

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company