OPEN CITY



Legal registered address
C1, Design District Unit 2, Floor 1 1a Cripps Yard, Soames Walk London England SE10 0BQ

Company number
03159878
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2024

Next statement due by 11 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON OPEN HOUSE23 February 2010
OPEN CITY ARCHITECTURE4 December 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/243 June 2024 NewAppointment of Ms. Aretha Ahunanya as a director on 2024-05-28

View Document

29/05/2429 May 2024 NewAppointment of Mr. Roland Oakshett as a director on 2024-05-28

View Document

20/03/2420 March 2024 Cessation of Phineas Grant Harper as a person with significant control on 2024-03-20

View Document

20/03/2420 March 2024 Termination of appointment of Phineas Grant Harper as a director on 2024-03-20

View Document

06/02/246 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-28 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company