OPEN COLLEGE NETWORK CREDIT4LEARNING



Legal registered address
Regis Centre The Broadway St Mary's Court Amersham England HP7 0UT

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£19.77k
Current assets
£77.52k
Fixed assets
£2.01k
Current creditors
£46.25k
Shareholders funds
£33.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04703401
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2021

Next statement due by 2 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE CHILTERN REGION OPEN COLLEGE NETWORK AND ACCESSCONSORTIUM15 July 2004
OPEN COLLEGE NETWORK OXFORD AND CHILTERN REGION7 July 2005
OPEN COLLEGE NETWORK OXFORD, THAMES AND CHILTERN15 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 NewAppointment of Mr David Holmes as a director on 2021-06-22

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Thomas Richard Fitch as a director on 2021-06-15

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Judith Elaine Jackson as a director on 2021-06-11

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-07-31

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OPEN COLLEGE NETWORK CREDIT4LEARNING
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company