OPEN COLLEGE NETWORK LONDON REGION



Last updated 13 June 2019
Legal registered address
15 ANGEL GATE CITY ROAD LONDON EC1V 2SF

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2015
Cash in bank
£771.97k
Current assets
£987.13k
Fixed assets
£21.54k
Current creditors
£354.64k
Shareholders funds
£635.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02876147
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2019

Next statement due by 7 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON OPEN COLLEGE NETWORK25 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/1810 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK MALCOMSON

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

29/11/1729 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company