OPEN DOOR CARE C.I.C

Company number 06158642



Last updated 13 June 2019
Registered office address
41-43 KENT STREET GRIMSBY SOUTH HUMBERSIDE ENGLAND DN32 7DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Community Interest Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2019

Next statement due by 28 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPEN DOOR (CARE)3 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/03/1914 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/12/1819 December 2018PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2018 TO 30/03/2018View PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company