OPEN ENERGI LIMITED



Legal registered address
Open Energi Chertsey Road Sunbury On Thames Middlesex United Kingdom TW16 7BP

Company number
03838585
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2021

Next statement due by 20 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RESPONSIVELOAD LIMITED11 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2220 January 2022 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-16

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OPEN ENERGI LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company