OPEN MIND TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED

Address

OPEN MIND TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED
GREYFRIARS COURT
PARADISE SQUARE
OXFORD
OX1 1BE
(422 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03969959
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,165.00 on 11 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2014
Filed on:
11 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Volker Nesenhoner
5 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Adrian Smith
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Susanne Weimar
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OPEN MIND SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
Changed 25 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

CRITCHLEYS
BOSWELL HOUSE 1-5 BROAD STREET
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX1 3AW
Changed 16 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.openmindtechnologiesuk.co.uk
www.openmindtechnologiesuk.com
www.openmindtechnologiesuk.org
www.openmindtechnologiesuk.and
www.openmindtechnologiesuk.computer
www.openmindtechnologiesuk.technology
www.openmindtechnologiesuk.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 6 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 14 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 4 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code