OPENDEMOCRACY LIMITED

Address

OPENDEMOCRACY LIMITED
18 ASHWIN STREET
DALSTON
LONDON
E8 3DL
(202 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03855274
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Barnett
14 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Rosemary Bechler
24 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Curzon Price
31 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Elstein
26 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mary Fitzgerald
8 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Johnson
5 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Mills
24 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Mitchell
29 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Turi Munthe
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Elaine Potter
26 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Susan Richards
13 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Laura Sandys
10 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

POWER AND DEMOCRACY LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

OFFICE A SIGNAL COURT
OLD STATION WAY, EYNSHAM
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 4TL
Changed 30 Nov 2012

85-87 BAYHAM STREET
LONDON
NW1 0AG
Changed 1 Dec 2010

2ND FLOOR
23-25 GREAT SUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC1V 0DN
Changed 19 Mar 2009

67-71 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 7EN
Changed 22 May 2002

2 HUGO ROAD
LONDON
N19 5EU
Changed 10 Jul 2001

54 ALVINGTON CRESCENT
LONDON
E8 2NW
Changed 4 Jul 2000

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE, ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 19 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.opendemocracy.social
www.opendemocracy.education
www.opendemocracy.science
www.opendemocracy.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years