OPENHOUSE PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
125 Craven Street Birkenhead Merseyside CH41 4BW

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£684.94k
Current assets
£3.34m
Fixed assets
£291.75k
Current creditors
£1.51m
Shareholders funds
£2.08m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02749769
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2021

Next statement due by 8 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

15120 - Manufacture of luggage, handbags and the like, saddlery and harness

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOWPERIOD LIMITED28 October 1992
OPEN HOUSE PRODUCTS LIMITED14 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/2223 March 2022 Registration of charge 027497690006, created on 2022-03-16

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 027497690005 in full

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-23 with updates

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-24 with updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company