OPENMARKET LIMITED



Legal registered address
15th Floor 389 Chiswick High Road London England England W4 4AJ

Company number
04009908
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2021

Next statement due by 21 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAPMX.COM LIMITED28 May 2003
MX TELECOM LIMITED13 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-07 with updates

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Jonathan James Morgan as a director on 2021-04-30

View Document

08/06/208 June 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: CANNON PLACE 78 CANNON STREET LONDON EC4N 6AF UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

08/06/208 June 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC

View Document

08/06/208 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OPENMARKET LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company