OPERATION CHRISTMAS BOX

Company number 05523632



Last updated 13 June 2019
Registered office address
TEASEL BARN BELLUTON PENSFORD BRISTOL ENGLAND BS39 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2019

Next statement due by 15 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UK4U-THANKS14 February 2018
OPERATION CHRISTMAS BOX LTD28 February 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/08/1810 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED OPERATION CHRISTMAS BOX LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 28/02/18View PDF
14/02/1814 February 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED UK4U-THANKS CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/02/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company