OPG LTD.

Address

OPG LTD.
MILTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LESMAHAGOW
LANARKSHIRE
ML11 0JN
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC176412
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2016
Filed on:
3 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £230,008 £262,934 £204,315
Debtors: £506,082 £315,235 £383,431
Creditors due within one year: £484,402 £393,187 £396,598
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £279,888 £205,700 £214,168
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £35,783 £32,563 £92,674
Total Assets less Liabilities: £538,499 £474,674 £507,530
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £538,499 £474,674 £507,530
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Owen Pilling
16 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Janet Pilling
16 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OWEN PILLING GRAPHICS LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

MARCHBANKS HOUSE,68 LESMAHAGOW
ROAD, BOGHEAD, LESMAHAGOW
LANARK
ML11 0JA
Changed 6 Feb 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 10 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years