OPG (PRECISION TOOLS) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

OPG (PRECISION TOOLS) LIMITED
26-28 GOODALL STREET
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 1QL
(591 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
00852677
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 1965
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
7 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2008
Filed on:
8 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

29 Aug 2014

OPG (PRECISION TOOLS) LIMITED (Company Number 00852677 ) Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 that a Meeting of the Members and Creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Griffin & King, 26-28 Goodall Street, Walsall, West Midlands, WS1 1QL on 30 September 2014 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively for the purposes of having an account laid before them of the Liquidator’s acts and dealings and of the conduct of the winding up and determining whether the liquidator shall have his release under section 173 of the Insolvency Act 1986. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be lodged with the Liquidator at the above address not later than 12.00 noon on 29 September 2014. T.F. Corfield, Liquidator 22 August 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kim Daniels
7 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Stanley Thatcher
before 29 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OPTICAL PROFILE GRINDING (PRECISION ENGNEERS) LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/07/2009 FROM
STATION ROAD ROWLEY REGIS
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
B65 0LD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jul 2009

STATION ROAD
ROWLEY REGIS
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
B65 0LD
Changed 8 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 7 Apr 2009 8
31 Aug 2007 20 Dec 2007 4
31 Aug 2006 9 Jan 2007 5
31 Aug 2005 29 Dec 2005 4
31 Aug 2004 23 Nov 2004 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years