OPODO LIMITED



Address
Waterfront - Hammersmith Embankment, London, United Kingdom, W6 9RY

Company number
04051797
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2020

Next statement due by 22 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Legal registered address
26-28 HAMMERSMITH GROVE LONDON W6 7BA
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ONLINE TRAVEL PORTAL LIMITED13 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2020 July 2020 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

15/08/1815 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OPODO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company