OPORTFOLIO LIMITED

Address

OPORTFOLIO LIMITED
UNIT 15 ELYSIUM GATE
126 NEW KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4LZ
(1,012 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7371 5063
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06737890
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,002.00 on 30 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £197,601 -£2,852 £6,077
Debtors: £4,146 £32,899 £34,344
Creditors due within one year: £71,933 £34,321 £33,261
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £129,814 -£4,274 £7,160
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Armanda Poot
31 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Oliver Whitehead
30 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAMSON MORTGAGES LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/04/2014 FROM, GROUND FLOOR 26A BLADES COURT, DEODAR ROAD PUTNEY, LONDON, SW15 2NU, ENGLAND
Changed 11 Apr 2014

GROUND FLOOR 26A BLADES COURT
DEODAR ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2NU
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Nov 2010

NUMBER 1, 38 LYTTON GROVE
LONDON
SW15 2HB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Nov 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/05/2009 FROM
409-411 CROYDON ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 3PP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oportfolio.org.uk
www.oportfolio.insurance
www.oportfolio.and
www.oportfolio.fund
www.oportfolio.services
www.oportfolio.net
www.oportfolio.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years