OPPORTUNITIES WITHOUT LIMITS

Company number 04619957



Last updated 2 April 2019
Registered office address
BERNARD SUNLEY CENTRE PAPWORTH EVERARD CAMBRIDGE CB23 3RG
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
17 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPPORTUNITIES WITHOUT LIMITS TRADING LTD7 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/02/1912 February 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
27/11/1827 November 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
19/11/1819 November 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company