OPS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 19 December 2020
Legal registered address
6 WEST MALLING CLOSE HEYWOOD LANCS ENGLAND OL10 2WP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£4.48k
Current assets
£4.73k
Current creditors
£2.95m
Shareholders funds
£-3.85m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02775442
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2020

Next statement due by 16 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OIL & PETROLEUM ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS LIMITED9 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/202 December 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

02/01/202 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/10/2019 FROM SUITE 6, CONWAY HOUSE WARWICK COURT, PARK ROAD MIDDLETON MANCHESTER M24 1AE ENGLAND

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company