OPS LOGISTICS CONSULTANCY LTD



Last updated 1 November 2016
Legal registered address
20 MURTON COTTAGE 20 LOWER HIGH STREET BURFORD OXFORDSHIRE OX18 4RR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£3.90k
Current assets
£8.01k
Current creditors
£4.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06278631
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2015

Next statement due by 11 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORACLE LOGISTICS CONSULTANCY LTD22 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/153 July 2015Annual return made up to 13 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

17/09/1417 September 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2014 FROM
THE FORGE GRANGE COURT
HORTON
NORTHAMPTON
NN7 2QU

View Document

25/06/1425 June 2014Annual return made up to 13 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company