OPSEC SECURITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
40 Phoenix Road Washington Tyne & Wear NE38 0AD

Company number
01997954
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2022

Next statement due by 22 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALMSOLD LIMITED15 July 1986
APPLIED HOLOGRAPHICS EMBOSSED LIMITED19 April 2000
APPLIED OPSEC LIMITED13 April 2003
APPLIED OPTICAL TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED1 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Beverley Edward John Dew as a director on 2021-06-21

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Termination of appointment of David Andrew Bowden as a director on 2021-06-08

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company