OPT4CHANGE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

OPT4CHANGE LIMITED
57/3 PORTLAND STREET
EDINBURGH
EH6 4AZ
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC318987
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £9,429 £40,118 £29,482
Debtors: £1,201 £1
Creditors due within one year: £9,375 £12,758 £19,561
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £54 £42,183 £9,922
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £54 £45,559 £13,026
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Tubb
20 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sally Wills
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EURODOS LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

3F 1 33 OXFORD STREET
EDINBURGH
EH8 9PQ
Changed 26 Mar 2008

SUITE 20
GEDDES HOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE
KIRKTON NORTH
LIVINGSTON EH54 6GU
Changed 30 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.optfourchange.co.uk
www.optfourchange.com
www.opt4change.financial
www.opt4change.active
www.optfourchange.management
www.opt4change.consulting
www.optfourchange.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 28 Jul 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 1 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 1 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years