OPTECON LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2016
Legal registered address
133 SCUDAMORE ROAD BRAUNSTONE FRITH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LEICESTER LE3 1UQ

Company number
04018895
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2015

Next statement due by 19 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.1903) LIMITED11 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/1530 June 2015Annual return made up to 21 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

03/12/143 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LINDA SCOTT

View Document

03/12/143 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EVAN BATH

View Document

14/08/1414 August 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company