OPTICAL DESIGN LIMITED

Company number 03692579



Last updated 1 November 2019
Registered office address
19 RIBBLESDALE ROAD LONDON SW16 6SF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2019

Next statement due by 26 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DR OPTICAL LIMITED27 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
16/01/1916 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1831 January 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Current assets
£13.74k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£1.20k
Shareholders funds
£12.54k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company