OPTICAL WORLD (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Jul 2013

Address

OPTICAL WORLD (UK) LIMITED
122 HIGH STREET
ACTON
LONDON
W3 6QX
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04483149
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2002
Dissolution Date:
16 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
2 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2010
Filed on:
28 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jagjit Sagoo
18 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MEDIKLEEN LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2003

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 2 Nov 2011 16
31 Jul 2009 17 May 2010 10
31 Jul 2008 28 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 2 Jun 2008 11
31 Jul 2006 8 Jun 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years