OPTIMA CARE LIMITED

Company number 02768075



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
TITCHFIELD HOUSE 69-85 TABERNACLE ROAD LONDON EC21 4RR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2019

Next statement due by 2 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAMILY CARE HOMES LIMITED4 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/06/1919 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL EVANSView PDF
18/04/1918 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/10/1825 October 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 26View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£665.35k
Current assets
£1.27m
Fixed assets
£11.53m
Current creditors
£10.18m
Shareholders funds
£2.62m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company