OPTIMA INSTALLATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 24 May 2020
Legal registered address
57 LONDON ROAD HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP11 1BS

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Cash in bank
£1.07m
Current assets
£2.74m
Current creditors
£956.98k
Shareholders funds
£1.79m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03328830
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2020

Next statement due by 17 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HLS INSTALLATIONS LIMITED24 August 2018


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company