OPTIMA PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 10 August 2020
Legal registered address
21 CHURCH ROAD EASTON IN GORDANO BRISTOL BS20 0PQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£139.52k
Current assets
£253.09k
Current creditors
£71.09k
Shareholders funds
£186.70k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05501896
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2020

Next statement due by 21 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPTIMA STORAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED6 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/07/2017 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ERIC STEPHEN PAUL SWALLOW / 03/07/2020

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MATTHEW DAVID HARRIS / 03/07/2020

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ERIC STEPHEN PAUL SWALLOW

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MATTHEW DAVID HARRIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company