OPTIMAL SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company number 06890685



Last updated 19 November 2019
Registered office address
YORKSHIRE HOUSE YORK ROAD LITTLE DRIFFIELD DRIFFIELD EAST YORKSHIRE YO25 5XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2019

Next statement due by 15 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARTERWEB LIMITED25 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/04/194 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
11/04/1811 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current assets
£46.83k
Fixed assets
£7.27k
Current creditors
£53.48k
Shareholders funds
£617
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company