OPTIMAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2017
Legal registered address
QUADRANT HOUSE 4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE LONDON E1W 1YW

Company number
02187610
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 October 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.B.G. FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED3 July 2001
ABG FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED23 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/10/132 October 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/07/2013

View Document

15/07/1315 July 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

01/10/121 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/07/2012

View Document

16/08/1116 August 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/07/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/07/1128 July 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009220,00009617

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company