OPTIMAT LIMITED



Legal registered address
21 Hunter Street East Kilbride Glasgow G74 4LZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£2.93m
Current assets
£2.98m
Current creditors
£2.77m
Shareholders funds
£211.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC141727
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2021

Next statement due by 28 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M M & S (2126) LIMITED12 February 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-14 with no updates

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company