OPTIMIZED SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
MOOR LANE DERBY DE24 8BJ

Company number
03694885
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DATA SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS LIMITED22 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/1620 December 2016 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

04/10/164 October 2016 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/09/1621 September 2016 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

13/06/1613 June 2016 Annual return made up to 1 June 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/12/1517 December 2015 AMENDED FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OPTIMIZED SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company