OPTIMUM CARE (UK) LTD



Last updated 3 November 2019
Legal registered address
SUITE 2 2ND FLOOR, PHOENIX HOUSE 32 WEST STREET BRIGHTON BN1 2RT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£1
Current assets
£219.71k
Current creditors
£521.32k
Shareholders funds
£235.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04871732
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 September 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRIDENT CARE HOMES LIMITED21 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/191 October 2019NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/01/1923 January 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/10/184 October 2018NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/07/1827 July 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company