OPTIMUM IT LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor 110 Cannon Street London EC4N 6EU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£5.98k
Current assets
£1.58m
Current creditors
£1.45m
Shareholders funds
£137.01k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03737715
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
22 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPTIMUM IT PLC11 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/05/2221 May 2022 NewFinal Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

21/02/2221 February 2022 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

27/03/1927 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

23/03/1823 March 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company