OPTIONONE SERVICES UK LTD

Address

OPTIONONE SERVICES UK LTD
8 Turnham road
Brockley
London
SE4 2HH
Phone: 020 7639 5632
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 24 May 2018)
Company Registration No.:
08441451
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£40.00 on 14 Jun 2017
Registered Address:
10 RUSSETT WAY
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE13 7LY
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
22 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £382 £1,936 £254
Debtors: £170
Creditors due within one year: £10,307 £3,850 £3,345
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,925 -£1,914 -£2,921
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,085 -£1,914 -£2,921
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Previous Company Names

OPTION ONE HEALTHCARE RECRUITMENT LTD
Changed 9 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

8 TURNHAM ROAD
LONDON
SE4 2HH
Changed 5 Nov 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 22 Nov 2017 9
28 Feb 2016 18 Jul 2016 5
28 Feb 2015 20 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 25 Nov 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years