OPTIONS SKILLS LTD

Address

OPTIONS SKILLS LTD
UNIT 107 JUBILEE TRADE CENTRE
PERSHORE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST NMIDLANDS
B5 6ND
Phone: 0808 115 3472
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08483110
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 15 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
10 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £8,950 £9,707 £333
Debtors: £10,454 £25,244 £23,292
Creditors due within one year: £32,965 £34,686 £23,543
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,561 £265 £82
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,587 £1,673 £82
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Fitzgerald
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Garry Lee
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE GB TRADES NETWORK LTD
Changed 25 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 113 JUBILEE TRADE CENTRE
130 PERSHORE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B5 6ND
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 May 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.optionsskills.co.uk
www.options-skills.com
www.optionsskills.com
www.options-skills.services
www.optionsskills.net
www.optionsskills.services
www.options-skills.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 10 Jul 2017 3
30 Apr 2016 8 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 25 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 7 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years