OPTRON HOLDING LIMITED



Last updated 14 June 2020
Legal registered address
C/O MAZARS LLP TOWER BRDIGE HOUSE ST KATHARINES WAY LONDON E1W 1DD

Company number
02725981
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AURIGA (EUROPE) LIMITED12 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/2024 April 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/04/2020 FROM DAVY AVENUE KNOWLHILL MILTON KEYNES MK5 8HJ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

24/04/2024 April 2020SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O KEENS SHAY KEENS MK LLP SOVEREIGN COURT 230 UPPER FIFTH STREET CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES BUCKS MK9 2HR UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company